skip navigation

Sunday October 25, 2020

12U Blizzard

3

Dubuque Jr Saints B

5

Sunday October 25, 2020

12U Blizzard

11

Dubuque Jr Saints C

0

Saturday October 31, 2020

Maidens of Mayhem

12U Blizzard

Saturday November 07, 2020

Quad Cities Ice Eagles

7

12U Blizzard

0

Saturday November 07, 2020

Quad Cities Ice Eagles

7

12U Blizzard

0

Friday November 13, 2020

12U Blizzard

6

Cedar Rapids Roughriders

3

Saturday November 14, 2020

Waterloo Junior Hawks

3

12U Blizzard

6

Saturday November 14, 2020

Waterloo Junior Hawks

6

12U Blizzard

7

Sunday November 15, 2020

Dubuque Junior Saints

3

12U Blizzard

2

Sunday November 15, 2020

Dubuque Junior Saints

5

12U Blizzard

2

Sunday December 13, 2020

12U Blizzard

1

Quad Cities Ice Eagles

9

Sunday December 13, 2020

12U Blizzard

2

Quad Cities Ice Eagles

6

Sunday December 20, 2020

12U Blizzard

7

Ames Flyers

1

Sunday December 20, 2020

12U Blizzard

9

Ames Flyers

0

Sunday January 03, 2021

12U Blizzard

3

Mason City

2

Sunday January 03, 2021

12U Blizzard

2

Mason City

4

Friday January 08, 2021

Dubuque

2

12U Blizzard

8

Friday January 15, 2021

12U Blizzard

Black River Tournament

Saturday January 16, 2021

12U Blizzard

7

Black River Tournament

2

Saturday January 16, 2021

12U Blizzard

2

Black River Tournament

5

Sunday January 17, 2021

12U Blizzard

7

Black River Tournament

0

Friday January 29, 2021

12U Blizzard

Cedar Rapids Roughriders

Saturday February 06, 2021

Ames Flyers

1

12U Blizzard

13

Saturday February 06, 2021

Ames Flyers

0

12U Blizzard

8

Saturday February 13, 2021

12U Blizzard

2

Shawano Tournament

3

Saturday February 13, 2021

12U Blizzard

3

Shawano Tournament

9

Sunday February 14, 2021

12U Blizzard

12

Shawano Tournament

0

Saturday February 20, 2021

12U Blizzard

4

February Face-Off

2

Saturday February 20, 2021

February Face-Off

3

12U Blizzard

2

Sunday February 21, 2021

12U Blizzard

3

February Face-Off

4

Saturday February 27, 2021

12U Blizzard

Dodgeville

Sunday February 28, 2021

12U Blizzard

Waterloo Junior Hawks

Sunday February 28, 2021

12U Blizzard

Waterloo Junior Hawks

Friday March 05, 2021

KC White

12U Blizzard

Saturday March 06, 2021

12U Blizzard

Lady Lancers 14u

Saturday March 06, 2021

12U Blizzard

Des Moines

Sunday March 07, 2021

12U Blizzard

Omaha Stampede Tournament

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sun Oct 25
L
@ Dubuque Jr Saints B
Mystique Community Ice Center, Admiral Sheehy Drive, Dubuque, IA, USA
FINAL
Sun Oct 25
W
@ Dubuque Jr Saints C
Mystique Community Ice Center, Admiral Sheehy Drive, Dubuque, IA, USA
FINAL
Sat Oct 31 -
Maidens of Mayhem
Coral Ridge Mall, Coral Ridge Avenue, Coralville, IA, USA
3:15 PM CDT
Sat Nov 7
L
Quad Cities Ice Eagles
Coral Ridge Ice Arena, Coral Ridge Avenue, Coralville, IA, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 7
L
Quad Cities Ice Eagles
Coral Ridge Ice Arena, Coral Ridge Avenue, Coralville, IA, USA
FINAL
Fri Nov 13
W
@ Cedar Rapids Roughriders
Coral Ridge Ice Arena, Coral Ridge Avenue, Coralville, IA, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 14
W
Waterloo Junior Hawks
Coral Ridge Ice Arena, Coral Ridge Avenue, Coralville, IA, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 14
W
Waterloo Junior Hawks
Coral Ridge Ice Arena, Coral Ridge Avenue, Coralville, IA, USA
FINAL
Sun Nov 15
L
Dubuque Junior Saints
Coral Ridge Ice Arena, Coral Ridge Avenue, Coralville, IA, USA
FINAL
Sun Nov 15
L
Dubuque Junior Saints
Coral Ridge Ice Arena, Coral Ridge Avenue, Coralville, IA, USA
FINAL
Sun Dec 13
L
@ Quad Cities Ice Eagles
The River's Edge, West River Drive, Davenport, IA, USA
FINAL
Sun Dec 13
L
@ Quad Cities Ice Eagles
The River's Edge, West River Drive, Davenport, IA, USA
FINAL
Sun Dec 20
W
@ Ames Flyers
Ames ISU Ice Arena, Gateway Hills Park Drive, Ames, IA, USA
FINAL
Sun Dec 20
W
@ Ames Flyers
Ames ISU Ice Arena, Gateway Hills Park Drive, Ames, IA, USA
FINAL
Sun Jan 3
W
@ Mason City
Mason City Arena, South Washington Avenue, Mason City, IA, USA
FINAL
Sun Jan 3
L
@ Mason City
Mason City Arena, South Washington Avenue, Mason City, IA, USA
FINAL
Fri Jan 8
W
Dubuque
Coral Ridge Ice Arena, Coral Ridge Avenue, Coralville, IA, USA
FINAL
Fri Jan 15 -
@ Black River Tournament
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena, Melrose Street, Black River Falls, WI, USA
TBD
Sat Jan 16
W
@ Black River Tournament
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena, Melrose Street, Black River Falls, WI, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 16
L
@ Black River Tournament
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena, Melrose Street, Black River Falls, WI, USA
FINAL
Sun Jan 17
W
@ Black River Tournament
Milt Lunda Memorial Arena, Melrose Street, Black River Falls, WI, USA
FINAL
Fri Jan 29 -
@ Cedar Rapids Roughriders
Coral Ridge Ice Arena, Coral Ridge Avenue, Coralville, IA, USA
8:00 PM CST
Sat Feb 6
W
Ames Flyers
Coral Ridge Ice Arena, Coral Ridge Avenue, Coralville, IA, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 6
W
Ames Flyers
Coral Ridge Mall, Coral Ridge Avenue, Coralville, IA, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 13
L
@ Shawano Tournament
Crawford Center, 251 South Waukechon Street, Shawano, WI, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 13
L
@ Shawano Tournament
Crawford Center, 251 South Waukechon Street, Shawano, WI, USA
FINAL
Sun Feb 14
W
@ Shawano Tournament
Crawford Center, 251 South Waukechon Street, Shawano, WI, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 20
W
@ February Face-Off
Young Arena, Commercial Street, Waterloo, IA, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 20
L
February Face-Off
Young Arena, Commercial Street, Waterloo, IA, USA
FINAL
Sun Feb 21
L
@ February Face-Off
Young Arena, Commercial Street, Waterloo, IA, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 27 -
@ Dodgeville
600 North Bennett Road, Dodgeville, WI, USA - Herb Harris Park, Ley Pavilion
9:30 AM CST
Sun Feb 28 -
@ Waterloo Junior Hawks
Young Arena, Commercial Street, Waterloo, IA, USA
9:30 AM CST
Sun Feb 28 -
@ Waterloo Junior Hawks
Young Arena, Commercial Street, Waterloo, IA, USA
10:45 AM CST
Fri Mar 5 -
KC White
Ralston Arena, Q Street, Omaha, NE, USA
4:45 PM CST
Sat Mar 6 -
@ Lady Lancers 14u
Tim Moylan Tranquility Iceplex, West Maple Road, Omaha, NE, USA
7:00 AM CST
Sat Mar 6 -
@ Des Moines
Baxter Arena, South 67th Street, Omaha, NE, USA
3:45 PM CST
Sun Mar 7 -
@ Omaha Stampede Tournament
Omaha, NE, USA
TBD